Minibus details available for Get Growing Day 9 June!

As part of the Get Growing Trail on the 9th June Feed Bristol and Sims Hill are putting on a FREE mini bus from Hamilton House in Stokes Croft to Stapleton stopping at various locations.

Please wait outside the location for the Bristol Community Transport mini bus at the following times:

First run
Pick up 10:20 Hamilton house, (please find directions to Hamilton House here)
10:30 St Werburghs City Farm,(please find directions to St. Werburghs here)
10:40 Eastside Roots (please call on the mobile below to confirm which site the bus will be picking up from) the Station or the Trinity
10:50 Feed Bristol
10:55 Sims Hill

Return from 11:55 Sims Hill
12:00 Feed Bristol
12:10 Eastside roots
12:20 St Werburghs City Farm
12:30 Hamilton House

Second run
Pick up 12:30 Hamilton house,
12:40 St Werburghs City Farm,
12:50 East side roots
1.00 Feed Bristol
1.05 Sims Hill

Return from 2.00 Sims Hill
2.05 Feed Bristol
2.15 Eastside roots
2:25 St Werburghs City Farm
2.35 Hamilton House

Third run
Pick up 2.35 Hamilton house,
2:45 St Werburghs City Farm,
2:55 East side roots
3.05 Feed Bristol

Return from 4.00 Feed Bristol
4.10 Eastside roots
4:20 St Werburghs City Farm
4.30 Hamilton House

If any issues please contact Matt: 07853066010

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: